Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Kit Carson Results - Cascade

Cascade Results
10U-Boys - Cascade Updated: 1:39
Time Field Home Score Points VS Visitor Score Points
Sat 2/11 8:00 AM 7N Carson City 0 0 VS Incline 5 10
Sat 2/11 8:00 AM 7S South Lake Tahoe 0 0 VS Truckee 3 10
Sat 2/11 11:15 AM 7N Incline 3 9 VS Bishop 1 1
Sat 2/11 11:15 AM 7S Truckee 5 10 VS Mammoth 0 0
Sat 2/11 2:30 PM 7N Bishop 5 10 VS Carson City 0 0
Sat 2/11 2:30 PM 7S Mammoth 0 0 VS South Lake Tahoe 5 10
Sun 3/11 7:30 AM 7S PKs if needed VS PKs if needed
Sun 3/11 8:35 AM 7S Carson City 6 CONS VS Mammoth 1 CONS
Sun 3/11 9:40 AM 3 Incline 3 SEMI VS South Lake Tahoe 0 SEMI
Sun 3/11 9:40 AM 6 Truckee 1 SEMI VS Bishop 0 SEMI
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
Sun 3/11 1:25 PM 6 Incline FINAL VS Truckee FINAL
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Flight A 10U-Boys - Cascade - A - Bishop 1 10 X 11
10U-Boys - Cascade - B - Carson City 0 0 X 0
10U-Boys - Cascade - C - Incline 10 9 X 19
Flight B 10U-Boys - Cascade - F - Mammoth 0 0 X 0
10U-Boys - Cascade - G - South Lake Tahoe 0 10 X 10
10U-Boys - Cascade - H - Truckee 10 10 X 20
First Place:
Second Place:
10U-Girls - Cascade
Time Field Home Score Points VS Visitor Score Points
Sat 2/11 8:00 AM 3 Carson City 1 4 VS Incline 1 4
Sat 2/11 8:00 AM 6 South Lake Tahoe 3 9 VS Truckee 2 2
Sat 2/11 11:15 AM 3 Incline 3 9 VS Bishop 1 1
Sat 2/11 11:15 AM 6 Truckee 2 9 VS Mammoth 0 0
Sat 2/11 2:30 PM 3 Bishop 5 9 VS Carson City 1 1
Sat 2/11 2:30 PM 6 Mammoth 0 0 VS South Lake Tahoe 4 10
Sun 3/11 7:30 AM 3 PKs if needed VS PKs if needed
Sun 3/11 8:35 AM 7N Carson City 5 CONS VS Mammoth 0 CONS
Sun 3/11 9:40 AM 7N Incline 2 SEMI VS Truckee 0 SEMI
Sun 3/11 9:40 AM 7S South Lake Tahoe 3 SEMI VS Bishop 2 SEMI
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
Sun 3/11 1:25 PM 7S Incline FINAL VS South Lake Tahoe FINAL
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Flight A 10U-Girls - Cascade - A - Bishop 1 9 2 10
10U-Girls - Cascade - B - Carson City 4 1 5 10
10U-Girls - Cascade - C - Incline 4 9 2 13
Flight B 10U-Girls - Cascade - F - Mammoth 0 0 0 0
10U-Girls - Cascade - G - South Lake Tahoe 9 10 3 19
10U-Girls - Cascade - H - Truckee 2 9 0 11
First Place:
Second Place:
12U-Boys - Cascade
Time Field Home Score Points VS Visitor Score Points
Sat 2/11 12:20 PM 9 Mammoth 0 0 VS Truckee 3 10
Sat 2/11 12:20 PM 10 Bishop 5 10 VS Carson City 0 0
Sat 2/11 3:35 PM 9 Carson City 1 1 VS Mammoth 3 9
Sat 2/11 3:35 PM 10 Truckee 0 0 VS Bishop 3 10
Sun 3/11 12:10 PM 9 Bishop 3 9 VS Mammoth 1 1
Sun 3/11 12:10 PM 10 Carson City 1 1 VS Truckee 2 8
Sun 3/11 1:25 PM 10 PKs if needed VS PKs if needed
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
Sun 3/11 3:55 PM 9 FINAL - Bishop FINAL VS FINAL - Truckee FINAL
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
12U-Boys - Cascade - A - Bishop 10 10 9 29
12U-Boys - Cascade - B - Carson City 0 1 1 2
12U-Boys - Cascade - C - Mammoth 0 9 1 10
12U-Boys - Cascade - D - Truckee 10 0 8 18
First Place:
Second Place:
12U-Girls - Cascade
Time Field Home Score Points VS Visitor Score Points
Sat 2/11 10:10 AM 9 Carson City 1 1 VS Incline 4 9
Sat 2/11 10:10 AM 10 Reno 1 1 VS Truckee 2 8
Sat 2/11 1:25 PM 9 Incline 0 0 VS Bishop 2 9
Sat 2/11 1:25 PM 10 Truckee 0 0 VS Mammoth 5 10
Sat 2/11 4:40 PM 9 Bishop 5 10 VS Carson City 0 0
Sat 2/11 4:40 PM 10 Mammoth 1 4 VS Reno 1 4
Sun 3/11 9:40 AM 10 PKs if needed VS PKs if needed
Sun 3/11 10:55 AM 9 Bishop 5 SEMI VS Truckee 1 SEMI
Sun 3/11 10:55 AM 10 Mammoth 1 SEMI VS Incline 0 SEMI
Sun 3/11 1:25 PM 8 Carson City CONS VS Reno CONS
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
Sun 3/11 3:55 PM 10 Bishop FINAL VS Mammoth FINAL
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Flight A 12U-Girls - Cascade - A - Bishop 9 10 X 19
12U-Girls - Cascade - B - Carson City 1 0 X 1
12U-Girls - Cascade - C - Incline 9 0 X 9
Flight B 12U-Girls - Cascade - F - Mammoth 10 4 X 14
12U-Girls - Cascade - G - Reno 1 4 X 5
12U-Girls - Cascade - H - Truckee 8 0 X 8
First Place:
Second Place:
14U-Boys - Cascade
Time Field Home Score Points VS Visitor Score Points
Sat 2/11 8:00 AM 2 Carson City 5 10 VS Reno 0 0
Sat 2/11 9:05 AM 2 North Lake Tahoe 5 10 VS Fernley 0 0
Sat 2/11 11:15 AM 2 Reno 1 1 VS South Lake Tahoe 5 9
Sat 2/11 12:20 PM 2 Mammoth 1 1 VS North Lake Tahoe 2 8
Sat 2/11 2:30 PM 2 South Lake Tahoe 0 0 VS Carson City 2 9
Sat 2/11 3:35 PM 2 Fernley 2 5 VS Mammoth 2 5
Sun 3/11 8:35 AM 2 PKs if needed VS PKs if needed
Sun 3/11 9:40 AM 4 North Lake Tahoe 0 SEMI VS South Lake Tahoe 4 SEMI
Sun 3/11 9:40 AM 5 Carson City 3 SEMI VS Mammoth 0 SEMI
Sun 3/11 10:55 AM 5 Fernley 1 CONS VS Reno F CONS
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
Sun 3/11 2:40 PM 4 South Lake Tahoe FINAL VS Carson City FINAL
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Flight A 14U-Boys - Cascade - A - North Lake Tahoe 10 8 X 18
14U-Boys - Cascade - B - Fernley 0 5 X 5
14U-Boys - Cascade - C - Mammoth 1 5 X 6
Flight B 14U-Boys - Cascade - F - Carson City 10 9 X 19
14U-Boys - Cascade - G - Reno 0 1 X 1
14U-Boys - Cascade - H - South Lake Tahoe 9 0 X 9
First Place:
Second Place:
14U-Girls - Cascade
Time Field Home Score Points VS Visitor Score Points
Sat 2/11 10:10 AM 4 Mammoth 1 8 VS Truckee 0 0
Sat 2/11 10:10 AM 5 Carson City 0 0 VS Incline 3 10
Sat 2/11 1:25 PM 4 Incline 0 4 VS Mammoth 0 4
Sat 2/11 1:25 PM 5 Truckee 4 10 VS Carson City 0 0
Sun 3/11 7:30 AM 4 Carson City 1 1 VS Mammoth 4 9
Sun 3/11 7:30 AM 5 Incline 2 9 VS Truckee 0 0
Sun 3/11 8:35 AM 2 PKs if needed VS PKs if needed
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
VS
Sun 3/11 12:10 PM 4 Incline 0 FINAL VS Mammoth 3 FINAL
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
14U-Girls - Cascade - A - Carson City 0 0 1 1
14U-Girls - Cascade - B - Incline 10 4 9 23
14U-Girls - Cascade - C - Mammoth 8 4 9 21
14U-Girls - Cascade - D - Truckee 0 10 0 10
First Place: Mammoth
Second Place: Incline

National Partners

Contact Us

AYSO Area 2F

P.O. Box 4442 
Carson City, Nevada 89702

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Area 2F  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login